SME Growth Summit Logo

Speakers

Over 45 engaging and experienced industry leaders will come together to host Discussion Tables, deliver keynote presentations & take part in panel debates. They will share their experiences and current plans, in addition to answering your questions. Confirmed speakers include:

Amber Numamoto
Amber Numamoto

Operations Manager & Head of Sustainability

Unrooted Drinks

Andrew Schofield
Andrew Schofield

Chair

North West Aerospace Alliance

Daniel Asprey
Daniel Asprey

Managing Director

McGeoch

Divia Patel-Smith
Divia Patel-Smith

Deputy Director of Strategic Projects and International Development

Institute of Export

Doug Knifton
Doug Knifton

Operations Director

Alphasense

Doug Sheppard
Doug Sheppard

Managing Director

Parvalux Electric motors

Joseph Beresford
Joseph Beresford

Business Development Officer

SYMCA

Katrina Ritchie
Katrina Ritchie

People and Culture Director

Gripple

Katy Davies
Katy Davies

Managing Director

Camden Boss

Laura McBrown
Laura McBrown

Managing Director

G&B Electronics

Muz Mumtaz
Muz Mumtaz

Assistant Director – Development and Business Support

South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority

Neelofar Ansari
Neelofar Ansari

Senior Manufacturing Engineer

BAE Systems

Penny Morton
Penny Morton

Senior Project Engineer

Koolmill Systems

Peter Lai
Peter Lai

Continuous Improvement & 4IR Manager

NGF Europe

Philip Dewson
Philip Dewson

Head of Facilities and Maintenance

Brompton Bicycle

Richard Larder
Richard Larder

Business Improvement Director

Dyer Engineering

Rimsha Tariq
Rimsha Tariq

Continuous Improvement & Digital Transformation Technician

NGF Europe

Sarvesh Kumar
Sarvesh Kumar

Founder & CEO

Singular Intelligence

Susan Brench
Susan Brench

CEO

Starbons

Tim Lawrence
Tim Lawrence

Director of Digital Supply Chain

Digital Catapult

Andrew Armstrong
Andrew Armstrong

Development Manager

South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority

Andrew Everett
Andrew Everett

CEO

ERA Foundation

Asif Moghal
Asif Moghal

Director of Market & Industry Development

Autodesk

Chaco van der Sijp
Chaco van der Sijp

Innovation Lead Manufacturing

Innovate UK

David Elson
David Elson

Head of Manufacturing & Materials

Innovate UK

Dr Steven Barr
Dr Steven Barr

Director

Edge Digital

Duncan McFarlane
Duncan McFarlane

Professor of Industrial Information Engineering

Institute for Manufacturing (IfM)

Ewan Lloyd-Baker
Ewan Lloyd-Baker

Chairman

i3 Group Solutions

Ian Parker
Ian Parker

Managing Director

Verve4Growth

Jim McConalogue
Jim McConalogue

CEO

Civitas

Joe Walton
Joe Walton

Director Engineering and Manufacturing

Michael Page

John Cheney
John Cheney

Chief Executive Officer

Workbooks

Karl McCracken
Karl McCracken

Advanced Manufacturing Sector Programme Manager

North East LEP (Local Enterprise Partnership)

Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith

Lead Industrial Digital Technology Adviser

Made Smarter North West

Mark Hughes
Mark Hughes

Regional Vice President Sales UKI

Epicor

Mike Biddle
Mike Biddle

Executive Director – Net Zero

Innovate UK

Mohamed Abdelhak
Mohamed Abdelhak

Strategic Account Executive

Autodesk

Paul Brooks
Paul Brooks

UK Manufacturing Trade Lead

Institute of Export

Paul Gadd
Paul Gadd

Deputy Director

Innovate UK

Ravi Gidoomal
Ravi Gidoomal

Director

Edge Digital

Saleem Chohan
Saleem Chohan

Digital Specialist

DXC

Sam Beavan
Sam Beavan

Strategic Account Manager

Autodesk